Team Roster and Standings. 2024 TCA Region VIII Chess Championships: Middle School JV (6/8 U900)

 CodeNameScoreTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]
1HMEMORIALHgn Memorial Middle School (804.5)23.088.512495.595.5
  Brandon Garcia ( 879) 6.5     
  Augustin Lopez ( 691) 6.5     
  David A Mendoza ( 853) 5.0     
  Mia A Martinez ( 658) 5.0     
2RISINGRising Scholars Academy (831.0)21.091.51248495
  Darek A Rincon ( 744) 6.0     
  Jose E Santos-Garcia ( 750) 5.0     
  Ruben A Longoria ( 882) 5.0     
  Adan - Gonzalez ( 877) 5.0     
3RESACARESACA (740.3)20.076.51046882
  Jaime Gonzalez ( 800) 6.0     
  Ricardo A Delgadillo ( 519) 5.0     
  Hrothgar A Bazan ( 681) 5.0     
  Santiago K Cavazos ( 780) 4.0     
4IDEABROWNIDEABROWN (749.0)19.078995676
  Jael Garcia ( 621) 5.0     
  Santiago Reinhardt ( 475) 5.0     
  Isaac J Lucio ( 788) 5.0     
  Ivan V Kuznetsov ( 609) 4.0     
5VERNONVERNON (501.5)18.087121.56976
  Jason S Martinez ( 580) 5.5     
  Nicholi Pedraza (unr.) 4.5     
  Diego Saldana-Torres ( 646) 4.0     
  Benjamin A Diaz ( 397) 4.0     
6STILLMANSTILLMAN (568.3)17.07710750.2572.5
  Elizabeth - Salazar ( 587) 5.0     
  Aracely L Nieto ( 685) 4.0     
  Aiden Flores ( 497) 4.0     
  Camila A Bustos ( 504) 4.0     
7GREENGREEN (572.5)16.568.595.54564.5
  Lionel Ed Garcia ( 614) 4.5     
  Brandon M Rodriguez ( 632) 4.0     
  Jordyn N Gomez ( 479) 4.0     
  Elisandro M Briones ( 511) 4.0     
8RHMIDDLERHMIDDLE (575.3)16.07010049.566
  Jayden Merideth ( 861) 6.0     
  Leah Caldwell ( 720) 4.0     
  Joshua Meredith ( 344) 3.0     
  Antonio X Martinez ( 376) 3.0     
9COAKLEYCOAKLEY (417.5)15.070.5944562
  Sofia K Gonzalez ( 667) 6.0     
  Kimberly L Gonzales ( 207) 4.0     
  Arianna Y Hernandez ( 673) 3.0     
  Arnoldo A Serrata III ( 123) 2.0     
10GARCIAGarcia Middle School (561.0)14.56994.535.7559.5
  Santiago D Carpio ( 581) 4.0     
  Daniel M Barrientos ( 451) 4.0     
  Jacob E Nicol ( 543) 3.5     
  Jayden Juarez ( 429) 3.0     
11FAULKFAULK (539.8)11.561.558.524.2545
  Jonas - Aguilar Jr ( 594) 4.0     
  Aracely - Maldonado ( 659) 3.5     
  Roberto G Maldonado ( 439) 2.5     
  Camila - Aguilar ( 467) 1.5     
12MANZANOManzano Middle School (539.3)11.560.58236.7553
  Sebastian Corona ( 611) 5.0     
  Osiel A Pena ( 627) 4.0     
  Dominic A Martinez ( 380) 2.5     
13COLLEGIATECollegiate Academy of San Benito (173.0)4.029.5353.7512
  Daxon D Ruelas ( 228) 2.5     
  Leonardo D Mota ( 118) 1.5